Lots 61 - 70

Lot 61

Lot #61: CHINESE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER
12 1/8 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $400

Lot 62

Lot #62: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE YELLOW-GROUND PORCELAIN BOTTLE-FORM VASE
8 7/8 in. Provenance: Property from a New England collector.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00

Lot 63

Lot #63: HAN-STYLE GREEN-GLAZED POTTERY SMALL VASE AND A SONG-STYLE DISH INCISED WITH THREE FISH
5 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. and 1 7/8 in. x 7 7/8 in.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $300

Lot 64

Lot #64: CHINESE EXPORT GILT AND IRON RED ENAMELED PORCELAIN CUSPIDOR
7 in., 7 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $175

Lot 65

Lot #65: FIVE CHINESE ANCESTOR PORTRAITS
Gouache, framed; largest 43 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $850

Lot 65A

Lot #65A: CHINESE PATINATED METAL STANDARD
20 in., 8 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $125

Lot 66

Lot #66: PAIR OF CHINESE GREEN-GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE-FORM VASES
13 in.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00 Sold at $275

Lot 67

Lot #67: CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD FLAT-BACK FIGURE OF A BODHISATTVA
24 x 12 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00 Sold at $1700

Lot 68

Lot #68: CHINESE CARVED ROSE QUARTZ FIGURE GROUP ON STAND
2 3/4 x 3 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $50

Lot 69

Lot #69: CHINESE BRASS-MOUNTED BLACK LACQUER CHEST ON STAND
22 1/2 x 15 x 17 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $200

Lot 70

Lot #70: CHINESE IRON RED ENAMELED PORCELAIN BOWL ON STAND
2 3/4 in., 6 1/4 in. diam.