Lots 81 - 90

Lot 81

Lot #81: CHINESE BISCUIT-GLAZED FIGURE OF GUAN YIN
11 3/4 x 7 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 450.00

Lot 82

Lot #82: SIX CARVED SPINACH JADE ARTICLES
Including two bowls, a ewer, a conucopia-form vase and two bamboo-form covered boxes; tallest 7 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $9500

Lot 83

Lot #83: CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BALUSTER-FORM VASE
13 in., 6 1/2 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00 Sold at $1700

Lot 84

Lot #84: TWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES
11 3/4 and 14 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $850

Lot 85

Lot #85: TWO CHINESE SILK NEEDLEWORK PANELS, FRAMED
Panels 19 x 4 1/4 in. and 19 x 3 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $50

Lot 85A

Lot #85A: PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON-GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES
12 in., 11 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $400

Lot 86

Lot #86: TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN BRUSH POTS
11 1/4 in., 4 1/8 in. diam. and 11 in., 4 5/8 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00

Lot #87: TWO CHINESE SAGE PAINTINGS
Gouache on paper, matted and framed; 39 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 450.00 Sold at $300

Lot 88

Lot #88: TWO ASIAN BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS
3 1/4 in., 14 1/8 in. diam. and 3 in., 14 1/2 in. diam. Provenance: Ex Collection of Robertson and Mary Paige Alford, Norfolk, CT.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $225

Lot 89

Lot #89: CANTON BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SHRIMP DISH AND A LEAF-SHAPED DISH
Together with a pair of porcelain rice bowls, a pair of porcelain tea bowls, a porcelain cup and a porcelain octagonal dish; shrimp dish 1 3/4 x 9 1/8 in.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00 Sold at $225

Lot 90

Lot #90: CHINESE HARDWOOD MARBLE-TOP TABLE
30 1/4 in., 37 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $450