Lots 111 - 120

Lot 111

Lot #111: TWO CHINESE CARVED IVORY ELEPHANT BRIDGES ON STANDS
15 and 18 in.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 700.00 Sold at $600

Lot 111A

Lot #111A: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEAT
18 1/2 x 13 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $4250

Lot 112

Lot #112: TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FRUIT-FORM WINE POTS ON STANDS
Taller 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00 Sold at $550

Lot 113

Lot #113: CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN TEAPOT
Together with a celadon-glazed stoneware teapot on stand; 7 3/4 x 5 in.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00

Lot 114

Lot #114: PAIR OF CANTON ROSE MEDALLION BALUSTER-FORM VASES, MOUNTED AS LAMPS
14 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $500

Lot 115

Lot #115: TWO CHINESE CARVED JADE BELT HOOKS
Longer 3 3/4 in. Provenance: Ex Collection of Robertson and Mary Paige Alford, Norfolk, CT.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $475

Lot 116

Lot #116: CHINESE SONG-STYLE POTTERY FIGURE
Together with four Chinese plaster figures; Song-style figure 10 1/2 in., tallest of four 9 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 150.00 Sold at $50

Lot 117

Lot #117: CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN FLUTED TEACUP AND SAUCER
Saucer 4 3/8 in. diam., teacup 1 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 150.00 Sold at $75

Lot 118

Lot #118: CHINESE TURQUOISE-GLAZED POTTERY JAR
Missing cover; 4 1/2 in., 4 1/2 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 25.00 - $ 50.00 Sold at $25

Lot 119

Lot #119: CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE CENSER
With fu dog knop; 5 3/4 in., 5 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 350.00 Sold at $75

Lot 120

Lot #120: CHINESE CARVED CELADON JADE OVAL PLAQUE
3 1/8 x 4 in.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 125.00 Sold at $225