Lots 281 - 290

Lot 281

Lot #281: CHINESE PORCELAIN SQUARE DISH
2 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00

Lot 282

Lot #282: PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN FU DOG FIGURES
13 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00

Lot 283

Lot #283: CHINESE BLACK LACQUER TWO-PART CABINET
78 1/2 x 35 1/2 x 18 in.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 1500.00 Sold at $500

Lot 284

Lot #284: ASIAN CERAMIC BOWL DECOARTED WITH FISH
3 3/4 in., 8 5/8 in. diam. Provenance: Ex Collection of Robertson and Mary Paige Alford, Norfolk, CT.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 700.00 Sold at $200

Lot 285

Lot #285: CHINESE POLYCHROME DECORATED CELADON VASE
4 3/4 in., 5 1/4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $40

Lot 286

Lot #286: CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR
5 in., 4 3/4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $300

Lot 287

Lot #287: CHINESE PORCELAIN GOURD-FORM VASE
6 3/4 in., 3 3/4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 150.00

Lot 288

Lot #288: CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE
10 1/4 in., 4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00 Sold at $325

Lot 289

Lot #289: CHINESE CRACKLE-GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL
2 3/8 in., 7 1/2 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00

Lot 290

Lot #290: CHINESE PAINTED SILK SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN
67 in. x 11 ft. 7 1/2 in. Provenance: Property from a Long Island Estate.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $250