Lots 301 - 310

Lot 301

Lot #301: CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CENSER WITH FU DOG FINIAL
14 in., 10 1/2 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 600.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $350

Lot 302

Lot #302: CHINESE BRONZE PLAQUE AND FOUR PAKTONG PEN AND INK BOXES
Together with a Chinese mother-of-pearl inlaid rosewood inkwell; plaque 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $550

Lot 303

Lot #303: CHINESE RED LACQUER BUCKET
14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 150.00 Sold at $25

Lot 304

Lot #304: CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURE
14 1/2 x 9 in.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $100

Lot #305: NO LOT

Lot 306

Lot #306: CHINESE GREEN ENAMELED MUSTARD-GROUND PORCELAIN BOWL
2 3/4 in., 5 1/2 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $175

Lot 307

Lot #307: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING WITH MONKEYS
Framed; 46 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. Provenance: Property from a Long Island Estate.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 100.00 Sold at $350

Lot 308

Lot #308: CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT OF A SEATED SCHOLAR WITH ATTENDANT
Watercolor on paper, in brass-mounted wood frame; 5 ft. 8 1/2 in. x 37 in.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 1500.00 Sold at $500

Lot 309

Lot #309: CHINESE ENAMEL AND WHITE METAL MIRROR WITH LINGZHI-FORM PENDANT
16 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $600

Lot 310

Lot #310: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARDINIÈRE
Together with a blue and white porcelain bowl and a blue and white porcelain dish; 3 x 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $300