Lots 381 - 390

Lot 381

Lot #381: JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF A NINE-TAILED FOX, SIGNED BISHU
2 1/8 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00 Sold at $800

Lot 382

Lot #382: JAPANESE CARVED HARDWOOD NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF AN IMMORTAL RIDING A FISH
2 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $475

Lot 383

Lot #383: JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF A LADY SEATED NEXT TO A TOWEL RACK
1 5/8 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $225

Lot 384

Lot #384: JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF A KARAKO HOLDING A HYOHUKO MASK
1 1/2 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $275

Lot 385

Lot #385: JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF HOTEI WITH A LARGE BAG
1 1/4 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $350

Lot 386

Lot #386: JAPANESE CARVED HARDWOOD NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF A LAUGHING BADGER, SIGNED
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $650

Lot 387

Lot #387: JAPANESE LACQUER FU DOG-FORM OKIMONO, SIGNED
Together with a lacquer mask netsuke; okimono 1 1/4 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $700

Lot 388

Lot #388: JAPANESE CARVED HARDWOOD AND STRAW MANJU NETSUKE
Together with an ivory fan-form netsuke and a horn netsuke carved with tiger; manju netsuke 1 5/8 in. diam. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $200

Lot 389

Lot #389: JAPANESE CARVED HORN NETSUKE IN THE FORM OF A SENNIN WITH STAFF
Together with a carved ivory netsuke in the form of a seated carpenter and a carved hardwood cockerel-form netsuke (signed); tallest 3 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00

Lot 390

Lot #390: THREE JAPANESE POLYCHROMED AND CARVED WOOD NETSUKES
Tallest 2 in. Provenance: Property of the Crane Family, Dalton, Mass.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $150