Lots 410 - 420

Lot 410

Lot #410: VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997): UNTITLED
Serigraph in colors, 26 3/8 x 26 1/4 in. (sight), signed and numbered 16/200.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $350

Lot 411

Lot #411: VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997): HOMAGE A LA HEXAGONE (A PAIR), 1970
Serigraphs in colors, 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. (sheet), both signed and numbered 93/200. Provenance: Albright-Knox Gallery, NY.
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00

Lot 412

Lot #412: VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997): UNTITLED
Serigraph in colors in silk, 34 3/4 x 35 1/4 in. (sheet, signed), signed, dated 1969, numbered 45/150.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $425

Lot 413

Lot #413: VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997): "ZETT" FROM ALBUM PERMUTATIONS, 1968
Serigraph in colors, 26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (sight); signed and numbered 101/150.
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00 Sold at $400

Lot 414

Lot #414: VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997): UNTITLED
Serigraph in colors, 23 1/4 x 21 7/8 in. (sight), 31 7/8 x 27 7/8 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 214/250.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $325

Lot 415

Lot #415: JULIAN STANCZAK (b. 1928): "THREE COLOR CART-OUT," 1970
Serigraph in colors, 25 1/2 x 25 1/8 in. (sight), 27 3/4 x 28 5/16 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 89/165. Provenance: Albright-Knox Gallery, NY.
Estimate: $ 150.00 - $ 250.00 Sold at $350

Lot 416

Lot #416: KAREL APPEL (1921-2006): UNTITLED
Lithograph in colors, 30 x 22 in. (sheet, signed), signed, dated 1968 and numbered epreuve d' artiste.
Estimate: $ 600.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $1100

Lot 417

Lot #417: KAREL APPEL (1921-2006): UNTITLED
Lithograph in colors, 30 x 22 1/8 in. (sheet, sight), signed and numbered E.A.
Estimate: $ 600.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $800

Lot 418

Lot #418: KYOHEI INUKAI (1913-1985): "TOTEM VARIANTE I"
Silkscreen, 27 7/8 x 20 3/4 in. (sight), 35 x 23 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 12/25.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $75

Lot 419

Lot #419: KYOHEI INUKAI (1913-1985): "TOTEM," 1970
Serigraph in colors, 27 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (sight), 35 x 23 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 14/50. Provenance: Albright-Knox Gallery, NY.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $150

Lot 420

Lot #420: KAREL APPEL (1921-2006): "EPREUVE DE COLLABORATION"
Etching with gouache, 25 1/2 x 33 in., signed and titled in pencil below image, dated 1977-78.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $450