Lots 631 - 640

Lot 631

Lot #631: DOROTHY DEHNER (1901-1994): "CIRCUS #2"
Pen and ink on paper, 17 3/4 x 23 in., signed in pencil and dated '76.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 2000.00 Sold at $1200

Lot 632

Lot #632: LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988): SKY GATE 1
Cast paper, 33 1/2 x 20 in. (sheet, sight), signed, dated '82 and numbered 48/90.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 1500.00 Sold at $2400

Lot 633

Lot #633: LOUISE NEVELSON (1899-1988): DOUBLE IMAGERY
Lithograph in colors, 39 x 43 1/2 in. (sheet, sight), signed, dated 1967 and numbered 1/20.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $2900

Lot 634

Lot #634: HELEN FRANKENTHALER (b. 1928): UNTITLED
Serigraph in colors, 25 1/2 x 17 3/4 in. (sight), signed, dated '67 and numbered 37/100.
Estimate: $ 3000.00 - $ 5000.00 Sold at $2500

Lot 635

Lot #635: BEVERLY PEPPER (b. 1922): UNTITLED
Color tape collage, 19 x 27 3/4 in. (sheet, sight), signed, dated '68 and numbered 19/60.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $125

Lot 636

Lot #636: MARY FRANK (b. 1933): UNTITLED (FLOATING HORSES)
Monoprint in color, on two sheets, 36 1/4 x 56 in. (sight, sheet).
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $850

Lot 637

Lot #637: JANE WILSON (b. 1924): AFTER CEZANNE
Watercolor on paper, 3 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (image), 9 x 10 5/16 in. (sheet), signed, titled and dated 1996.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $350

Lot 638

Lot #638: JUDY PFAFF (b. 1946): "LAS MARGARITAS"
Woodblock print in colors, 41 x 70 1/4 in. (sheet, sight), signed, dated 1987, titled and numbered 10/15.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $500

Lot 639

Lot #639: IDA KOHLMEYER (1912-1997): TOKENS OF IDENTITY, STATE 1
Lithograph, edition 17/35, signed lower right and dated 1981; 23 3/4 x 35 7/8 in. (image).
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 2000.00 Sold at $1000

Lot 640

Lot #640: JUDY PFAFF (b. 1946): "YO YOGI I"
Woodblock print in colors, 31 3/4 x 35 7/8 in., signed in pencil, numbered 55/75 and dated 1985, published by Crown Point Press.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 1500.00 Sold at $500