Lots 711 - 720

Lot 711

Lot #711: JAPANESE SCHOOL: "SKY"
Lithograph in colors, 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (sheet, sight), signed, titled and numbered 6/10.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $100

Lot 712

Lot #712: CHRISTOPHER LE BRUN (b. 1951): UNTITLED NO.XVIII, FROM THE "FIFTY ETCHINGS" SERIES
Etching, 8 x 7 in. (sight), 20 x 16 3/4 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 26/30.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $375

Lot 713

Lot #713: CHRISTOPHER LE BRUN (b. 1951): THREE RIDERS SERIES
Etching, 11 1/2 x 12 in. (image), signed and numbered 12/30 lower right. Provenance: Paragon Press.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $175

Lot 714

Lot #714: KARIN HELMICH (b. 1943): MONUMENTAL LANDSCAPE
Watercolor, 30 x 22 3/4 in. (sheet), signed and dated Dec. Jan. 81-82. Provenance: Greg Kucera Gallery, New York.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 700.00 Sold at $100

Lot 715

Lot #715: JULIO ROSADO DEL VALLE (1922-2008): UNTITLED
Acrylic on paper laid down on canvas, 12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in., signed and dated '89.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 2000.00 Sold at $1000

Lot 716

Lot #716: 20TH C. SCHOOL: ABSTRACT COMPOSITION
Print in colors, signed, dated '72 and numbered 4/5; 47 x 76 in.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $125

Lot 717

Lot #717: STEPHEN CAMPBELL (1953-2007): "SCOTTISH BESTIARY"
Woodblock print, 30 x 20 in. (sheet), signed in pencil below image, numbered 8/50.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $125

Lot 718

Lot #718: CHRISTOPHER LE BRUN (b. 1951): UNTITLED (RIDERS SERIES)
Etching, 22 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 12/30.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $100

Lot 719

Lot #719: CHRISTOPHER LE BRUN (b. 1951): UNTITLED
Etching, 6 15/16 x 4 7/8 in. (image, sight), signed and numbered 21/30. Provenance: Paragon Press.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $75

Lot 720

Lot #720: HOWARDENA PINDELL (b. 1943): INDIA: LORD KRISHNA, 1985-86
Tempera, gouache and mixed media; 23 x 30 x 4 in.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 2000.00 Sold at $2800