Lots 361 - 370

Lot #361: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: RED BIRDS ON LAVENDER GROUND
Oil on masonite, 21 1/4 x 27 3/4 in., signed.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $ 150

Lot #362: 20TH CENTURY SCHOOL: BIRD
Oil on canvas, 10 1/8 x 12 in., illegibly signed lower right.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $ 50

Lot #363: WILLIAM KING: "DEBUT"
Polychrome and wood statue; 61 in. Provenance: Terry Dintenfass; From the collection of the late Mr. Tony Randall.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $ 450

Lot #364: FRENCH SCHOOL: FOUR MONKEY PRINTS
Engravings on paper, 8 1/8 x 6 in. (sheet, sight). Provenance: From the collection of Mr. Gordon Getty, San Francisco, CA.; Tam O'Neill Fine Arts, Denver.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $ 750

Lot #365: AFTER JEAN-BAPTISTE AUDEBERT: "LE MONGOUS"
Color lithograph, 17 3/4 x 12 in. (image, sight). Provenance: From the collection of Mr. Gordon Getty, San Francisco, CA.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $ 150

Lot #366: GERMAN SCHOOL: AQUATIC LIFE
Lithograph and hand-coloring on paper, 12 7/8 x 10 in., 4 marked: Stuttgart, the other 4 marked: Oken's Natural History.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 700.00 Sold at $ 450

Lot #367: EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH C.): CERES AND A PUTTO
Aquatint on paper, 12 x 9 1/2 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $ 150

Lot #368: AFTER LAFRERI: SEQUANI FORMIS
Engraving on paper, 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 350.00 Sold at $ 350

Lot #369: EUROPEAN SCHOOL: SOLDIERS QUESTIONING A CHILD
Lineblock print on paper, 7 1/8 x 9 1/8 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 40.00 - $ 60.00

Lot #370: EUROPEAN SCHOOL: COAST WITH STORMY WATERS
Lineblock print on paper, 5 1/4 x 8 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $ 20

To Top

Back

Next