Lots 731 - 740

Lot #731: AFTER MATISSE: SEATED NUDE
Reproduction print, 18 3/4 x 14 in. (sight), signed in the plate.
Estimate: $ 25.00 - $ 50.00 Sold at $ 60

Lot #732: AFTER KANDINSKY: 2 PRINTS "COMPOSITION IV" AND ANOTHER
Lithographs in colors, 13 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. (image, sight), both signed and dated 1911 in the plate.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $ 375

Lot #733: 20TH C: CATHEDRAL
Watercolor on paper, 13 x 9 in., bearing signature on mat.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $ 50

Lot #734: AMERICAN SCHOOL: ABSTRACT
Watercolor, 19 1/8 x 10 5/8 in. (sight), bearing signature: Klee.
Estimate: $ 5.00 - $ 10.00 Sold at $ 175

Lot #735: AFTER CHAGALL: COLOR PRINT
Unsigned reproduction, 13 1/2 x 10 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 100.00
Lot #736: AFTER CHAGALL: "ISAIAH"
Lithograph in colors, 13 3/4 x 10 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $ 250
Lot #737: PARIS STREETS: TWO PAINTINGS
Oils on board, 13 1/8 x 9 1/2 in. and 13 1/8 x 8 7/8 in., both bearing signature Maurice Prendergast.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $ 225
Lot #738: AMERICAN SCHOOL: STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE
Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in., signed lower left: Mattson.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $ 425
Lot #739: AMERICAN SCHOOL: STILL LIFE WITH ORIENTAL VASE
Oil on canvas, 22 x 18 in.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 100.00 Sold at $ 25

Lot #740: AMERICAN SCHOOL: STILL LIFE WITH CHRYSANTHEMUMS
Oil on canvas, unsigned.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $ 125

To Top