Lot
#731: AFTER
MATISSE: SEATED NUDE
Reproduction print, 18 3/4 x 14 in. (sight), signed in the
plate.
Estimate: $ 25.00 - $ 50.00 Sold at
$ 60 |
Lot
#732: AFTER KANDINSKY: 2 PRINTS "COMPOSITION
IV" AND ANOTHER
Lithographs in colors, 13 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. (image, sight),
both signed and dated 1911 in the plate.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $ 375
Lot
#733: 20TH C: CATHEDRAL
Watercolor on paper, 13 x 9 in., bearing signature on mat.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $ 50
Lot
#734: AMERICAN SCHOOL: ABSTRACT
Watercolor, 19 1/8 x 10 5/8 in. (sight), bearing signature:
Klee.
Estimate: $ 5.00 - $ 10.00 Sold at $ 175
Lot
#735: AFTER CHAGALL: COLOR PRINT
Unsigned reproduction, 13 1/2 x 10 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 100.00 |
Lot
#736: AFTER CHAGALL: "ISAIAH"
Lithograph in colors, 13 3/4 x 10 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $ 250 |
Lot
#737: PARIS STREETS: TWO PAINTINGS
Oils on board, 13 1/8 x 9 1/2 in. and 13 1/8 x 8 7/8 in., both
bearing signature Maurice Prendergast.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $ 225 |
Lot
#738: AMERICAN SCHOOL: STILL LIFE WITH
FLOWERS IN A VASE
Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in., signed lower left: Mattson.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $ 425 |
Lot
#739: AMERICAN SCHOOL: STILL LIFE WITH
ORIENTAL VASE
Oil on canvas, 22 x 18 in.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 100.00 Sold at $ 25 |
Lot
#740: AMERICAN SCHOOL: STILL LIFE WITH
CHRYSANTHEMUMS
Oil on canvas, unsigned.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $ 125