Lots 361 - 370

Lot 361

Lot #361: ITALIAN SCHOOL: GROUP OF STUDIES OF SCULPTURAL MONUMENTS
Pen and brown ink and wash; largest 20 3/4 x 15 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $4750

Lot 362

Lot #362: CARL FREDERICK STANLEY (1738-1813): TWO DESIGNS FOR A TOMB
Both red chalk, both signed and dated Stanley/Inv Roma/1764; largest 28 1/4 x 19 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $7000

Lot 363

Lot #363: FRENCH SCHOOL: SET OF FOUR ELABORATE STILL LIFES
Lithograph with hand-coloring, 5 5/8 x 7 5/8 in. (image, sight). Provenance: Jeffrey Tillou Antiques, Litchfield, CT.
Estimate: $ 1000.00 - $ 1500.00 Sold at $900

Lot 364

Lot #364: "NAPOLI DEL CARMINE"
Gouache on paper, 15 x 19 1/2 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00 Sold at $400

Lot 365

Lot #365: AMERICAN SCHOOL: FAMILY HOUSE ON THE RIVER
Watercolor, 10 x 13 3/8 in. (image, sight). Provenance: Pook & Pook, PA.
Estimate: $ 600.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $300

Lot 366

Lot #366: FRENCH SCHOOL: THREE TURTLE PRINTS
Etching with hand-coloring, 3 x 5 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $50

Lot 367

Lot #367: AFTER AUDUBON: CANADA OTTER
Published by Bowen, lithograph with hand-coloring, 6 1/8 x 9 3/8 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 700.00

Lot 368

Lot #368: AFTER AUDUBON: SCIURUS CINEREUS
Published by Bowen, lithograph with hand-coloring, 26 3/8 x 19 7/8 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $700

Lot 369

Lot #369: INDIAN SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN ON HORSEBACK
Watercolor on paper, 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 in. (image, sight).
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 1000.00 Sold at $400

Lot 370

Lot #370: BASIL BRADLEY (1842-1904): TWO DEPICTIONS OF MOUNTAINS
Watercolor, 13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in. (image, sight), both signed and dated 1890.
Estimate: $ 1200.00 - $ 1800.00 Sold at $1000

Lot 370

Lot #370A: ATTRIBUTED TO ANTON MAUVE: LANDSCAPE
Pencil drawing on paper, 6 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $100