Lots 351 - 360

Lot 351

Lot #351: KIYOSHI SAITO (1907-1997): MIYOSHIN-JI KYOTO
Color woodblock print on paper, signed lower left with chop in image, numbered 127/200, dated 1961 lower right; 20 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $175

Lot 352

Lot #352: KYOHEI INUKAI (1913-1985): TWO UNTITLED SERIGRAPHS IN COLOR
Signed in pencil, edition 56/200 and 143/200; 22 1/2 x 30 in. and 35 1/4 x 26 in. (sheet).
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $100

Lot 353

Lot #353: 20TH CENTURY SCHOOL: SCULPTURE
Cast metal sculpture; approx. 17 3/8 x 25 1/4 x 9 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $550

Lot 354

Lot #354: ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008): SHOOT FROM THE MAIN STEM (from a suite of nine prints)
Offset lithograph in colors, 30 5/8 x 22 3/4 in., numbered 15/100 and dated '79, signed lower center.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00 Sold at $1800

Lot 355

Lot #355: LAWRENCE LEBDUSKA (1894-1966): BIRDS IN FLIGHT
Oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signed and dated 1/61 lower left. Provenance: Property from a Long Island Estate.
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 350.00 Sold at $450

Lot 356

Lot #356: LAWRENCE LEBDUSKA (1894-1966): AQUARIUM LIFE
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 350.00 Sold at $600

Lot 357

Lot #357: AMERICAN SCHOOL: GREEN TRAIN
Gouache on paper, 6 3/8 x 9 in. (image, sight), signed lower right.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $125

Lot 358

Lot #358: ROBERT LOUGHLIN (b. 1949): BIG BLUE
Acrylic on canvas, 36 1/2 x 48 1/2 in., initialed R.L., dated '06 on verso.
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00 Sold at $1200

Lot 359

Lot #359: ROBERT LOUGHLIN (b. 1949): "MAN IN WATER"
Acrylic on fabric, 16 x 20 in., titled, initialed RL on verso and recto.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $750

Lot 360

Lot #360: ROBERT LOUGHLIN (b. 1949): "FRANK..."
Acrylic on canvas, 18 x 24 in., initialed RL, dated '06 on verso.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $650