Lots 531 - 540

Lot 531

Lot #531: THAI ENAMELED PORCELAIN CUP AND STAND WITH BRASS RIMS
1 1/4 in., 4 1/4 in. diam. and 2 1/4 in., 4 3/4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $400

Lot 532

Lot #532: INDONESIAN KRIS WITH ANTLER HILT AND FIBER-WRAPPED LEATHER SCABBARD
Together with an Indian dagger with brass and silvered metal scabbard; 26 in. and 18 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 100.00 Sold at $400

Lot 533

Lot #533: TWO SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT-METAL BUDDHA FIGURES ON STANDS
Figures 18 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 600.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $4750

Lot 534

Lot #534: SOUTHEAST ASIAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD BUDDHA FIGURE
16 x 16 in. Provenance: Ex Collection of Robertson and Mary Paige Alford, Norfolk, CT.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $200

Lot 535

Lot #535: SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF CHAKRASAMVARA WITH VAJRAVARAHI
13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 500.00 - $ 700.00 Sold at $5000

Lot 536

Lot #536: PAIR OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN FIGURES
Mixed media, framed; 25 3/4 x 15 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $150

Lot #537: NO LOT

Lot 538

Lot #538: SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF GANESHA
12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 700.00 - $ 900.00

Lot 539

Lot #539: FIVE SOUTHEAST ASIAN PANELS
Tempera on linen, unframed; 58 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from a Long Island Estate.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $125

Lot 540

Lot #540: SOUTHEAST ASIAN RED AND BLACK LACQUER LOW TABLE
20 1/2 in., 36 1/4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00