Lots 571 - 580

Lot 571

Lot #571: INDIAN CARVED HARDSTONE FIGURE OF GANESHA
6 1/4 x 4 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $50

Lot 572

Lot #572: INDIAN SITAR
44 1/2 in.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 125.00 Sold at $55

Lot 573

Lot #573: NEAR EASTERN PIERCED BRASS MOSQUE LAMP AND A DOME
21 in. and 8 1/8 in.
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00 Sold at $375

Lot 574

Lot #574: PERSIAN LUSTER POTTERY BOWL
4 in., 13 3/4 in. Provenance: Ex Collection of Robertson and Mary Paige Alford, Norfolk, CT.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $150

Lot 575

Lot #575: PERSIAN SILVERED-METAL PRAYER AMULET
Together with three mounted bronze artifacts; amulet 4 1/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mary Warburg.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 300.00 Sold at $225

Lot #576: NO LOT

Lot 577

Lot #577: PERSIAN SCHOOL: SIX PORTRAITS OF SULTANS
Gouache on paper, signed lower right, framed; 12 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $1900

Lot 578

Lot #578: PERSIAN TIN-GLAZED POTTERY JAR
10 in., 8 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $200

Lot 579

Lot #579: PERSIAN PAPIER-MÂCHÉ PEN BOX
1 3/4 x 8 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $75

Lot 580

Lot #580: EASTERN GILT-BRASS SPICE BOX
3/4 x 2 x 2 in.
Estimate: $ 50.00 - $ 75.00 Sold at $75