Lots 561 - 570

Lot 561

Lot #561: PAIR OF INDIAN MINIATURE PORTRAITS ON IVORY
In giltwood frames; 2 3/4 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 200.00 - $ 400.00

Lot 562

Lot #562: FOUR INDO-PERSIAN MINIATURE PORTRAITS ON IVORY
Framed; 4 x 3 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $325

Lot 563

Lot #563: INDIAN SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A MAN
Gouache on paper, matted and framed. Together with an Indian portrait of a man, watercolor on ivory, framed; gouache 9 3/4 x 6 in. (sight).
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 500.00 Sold at $325

Lot 564

Lot #564: INDIAN CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A FOUR-ARMED DEITY
3 5/8 x 2 in.
Estimate: $ 75.00 - $ 125.00 Sold at $75

Lot 565

Lot #565: INDIAN WALL MIRROR WITH REPOUSSÉ SILVERED-METAL OVERLAY
11 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $25

Lot 566

Lot #566: INDIAN TURNED WOOD, BRASS AND GLASS BEAD BOTTLE AND CUP
Bottle 8 1/2 in., 3 3/4 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 100.00 - $ 200.00 Sold at $5

Lot 567

Lot #567: PAIR OF ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED IVORY AND EBONIZED WOOD CANDLESTICKS
8 1/4 in., 4 5/8 in. diam.
Estimate: $ 250.00 - $ 450.00 Sold at $4750

Lot #568: NO LOT

Lot 569

Lot #569: INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING
Watercolor, matted and framed; 6 1/4 x 4 3/4 in. (sight) (10 1/2 x 12 in. framed). Provenance: Galerie Kruger et Cie, NY.
Estimate: $ 300.00 - $ 600.00 Sold at $750

Lot 570

Lot #570: INDIAN CARVED IVORY KNEELING FIGURE ON LOTUS BASE
6 3/4 in.
Estimate: $ 400.00 - $ 800.00 Sold at $6500